mill creek cattle co., LLC

1863 merry hill road
boonville, new york, 13309

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591626

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MILL CREEK CATTLE CO., LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Pill mill’ doc’s slain stepkid was tortured, dismembered: friend
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The stepdaughter of a Texas doctor whose body was found in a creek days after he was accused in several overdose deaths was dismembered and tortured, according to a family friend. The body of Mikayla Mitchell, 17, was found floating in a creek at a South Dallas park on Sunday. Police have said she died...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sei Young Kim, Laura Gonzalez Escallon co-lead Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    ONEIDA, Wis. (AP) – Belgian rookie Laura Gonzalez Escallon birdied three of the final four holes Thursday for a 7-under 65 and a (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Listing of the day: Water Mill, NY
    Monday May 1, 2017

    This Hamptons landmark home comes with a wealth of history and intrigue behind it.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News