milani real estate group inc.

58 woods court
glen head, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648036

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MILANI REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Is Glen Park the new Noe Valley? This house might prove it is
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    This past summer Glen Park saw its first sale over the $5-million mark. Then, in September, a unique block-long estate with a French neoclassical single-family and a three-unit multi-family in the neighborhood came to market asking $12.5 million. And now, a newly built home, dubbed Laidley Manor, has come on asking $10 million. Between the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Glen Park mid-century sells for almost $1 million over the asking price
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    On October 6, 1 Miguel Street in the hills of Glen Park came to market asking $1,675,000. Only four days later the unique 1957 property was in contract. A mere 10 days after that, the property was sold—for just shy of $1 million over the asking price. Listing agent Neill Bassi declined to disclose the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News