midtown convenience store inc.

454 9th avenue
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4475178

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MIDTOWN CONVENIENCE STORE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kidd Creole of Grandmaster Flash and the Furious Five Is Charged With Murder
    By MATTHEW HAAG - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The police in New York City said that the performer, whose real name is Nathaniel Glover, stabbed a homeless man in Midtown on Monday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Barcelona terrorists visited convenience store before attack
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Three jihadists who were shot dead in a resort town after last week’s attack in Barcelona were caught on video nonchalantly shopping at a convenience store on the day of the massacre. The three terrorists – along with two accomplices – visited the gas station several times before the twin attacks in Spain that claimed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Restaurant Review: Peru and Japan Meet in Midtown, at the Sprawling Sen Sakana
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    A sleek new restaurant specializes in a hybrid cuisine that many New Yorkers know only from Nobu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neiman Marcus is shrinking the store it’s building in Manhattan
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    The Neiman Marcus flagship store that’s being built in Midtown Manhattan is getting downsized, The Post has learned. The Dallas-based luxury chain is in talks to reduce the swanky store’s square footage as it frets over developer Related Cos.’ ability to attract tenants and shoppers alike to the ambitious Hudson Yards project on Manhattan’s West...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Tiffany’s flagship recovers from Trump Tower disruptions
    By Carleton English - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Tiffany is finally peeking out from the shadow of Trump Tower. The upscale jeweler said business at its Fifth Avenue flagship — located store next door to President Trump’s swanky Midtown residence — has returned to normal after months of disruptions from police barricades. “Our New York flagship stores returned to a relatively normal flow...

    Source: New York Post: Business