midland ave ext LLC

23 schunnemunk rd #201
monroe, new york 19050

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4507636

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MIDLAND AVE EXT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Price Point: $1.395 million in Berkeley
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A white picket fence stretches in front of this idyllic family home on more than a quarter of an acre. Built in 1937, the traditional interior boasts a library, a family room and a formal dining room with original built-ins and embellishments. Hardwood flooring graces the interior as wallpaper, wainscoting and coffered wall panels adorn the walls. The brick patio behind the home features an outdoor fireplace, as several fireplaces are scattered through the interior as well. Listing agent: Bebe McRae, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 415, bmcrae@grubbco.com. 430 Kentucky Ave., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Aleshia Brevard, SF drag star and transgender pioneer, dies at 79
    By Sam Whiting - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Aleshia Brevard, a Marilyn Monroe impersonator at Finocchio’swho went on to transgender surgery and a career in television and movies, died July 1 at home in her apartment in the Santa Cruz County town of Scotts Valley. The cause of death was pulmonary fibrosis, said Joyce Nordquist, Ms. Brevard’s landlord and friend of 60 years. “Within a year of that life-changing surgery I was balancing a showgirl’s headdress at the Dunes Hotel,” she wrote. “Aleshia was a true pioneer who never lost her zest for life,” said Stryker, who featured Ms. Brevard her in the Emmy-winning 2005 documentary Screaming Queens: In the film, Stryker said, Ms. Brevard described what life was like in the Tenderloin before there was an organized movement for transgender rights. Dreams of stardom were never mentioned, and the only venue for performance were school talent contests. “I was proud of her as a brother,” said her younger sister, Jeanne Cauble She was not the typical teenage boy. Though Ms. Brevard was taller and slimmer than Monroe, she could pull off the body language and the voice in the days before lip synching. A year or so later, she moved back to Los Angeles to have gender reassignment surgery. Ms. Brevard’s most prominent film role was in “The Love God?” with Don Knotts, in 1969. “Limousines whisked me from one press party to the next, and at each exciting stop I held court as the honored guest,” she wrote of that experience, on her website. When the roles dried up, Ms. Brevard returned to Middle Tennessee State University, where she earned a master’s degree in theater arts. Ms. Brevard is survived by her sister, of Midland, N.C. A private memorial service will be held in Scotts Valley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rare photos of Marilyn Monroe showcase her spirit, beauty
    By Daniela Sternitzky-Di Napoli, Houston Chronicle - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Marilyn Monroe was, and still is, an icon of beauty, womanhood, sexuality and sensuality for our culture.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish