middle village mechanical inc.

5843 80th street
middle village, new york 11379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430446

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MIDDLE VILLAGE MECHANICAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Singer dies during performance, electrocution eyed
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rising French singer Barbara Weldens reportedly collapsed and died in the middle of a concert. She was 35. According to The Independent, Weldens was performing on stage at a church in the small south-west French village of Goudron when she suffered cardiac arrest. Her performance was part of the Leo Ferre festival. Local media reports...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Iraqi Christians forced to flee homes again after skirmishes between Kurds and central government
    By Perry Chiaramonte,Hollie McKay - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    The first Iraqi Christians to return to their villages after it was liberated from ISIS’ control, has been forced to flee once again as Peshmerga forces have invaded the village of Teleskof.

    Source: Fox News
  • Residents returning home stunned by horrifying scope of Irma’s destruction
    By Elizabeth Rosner - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    ISLAMORADA, Fla. — In at least one area of the hard-hit Florida Keys, residents were left facing a new world of devastation, in which boats became lawn ornaments and power tools were needed just to get inside homes. One resident in this village in the middle Keys told The Post she found a 42-foot sailboat...

    Source: New York Post: News