midas electric co., ltd.

23555 golden springs drive
k-2
diamond bar, california 91765

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622544

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENTS INC.
90 STATE STREET
SUITE 700 OFFICE 40
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MIDAS ELECTRIC CO., LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • When Bad Drinks Go Good
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Long Island iced tea, the Midori sour, the Blue Hawaii: Fussy bartenders are upgrading these decidedly down-market cocktails.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • U.S. to Bar Americans From Traveling to North Korea
    By DAVID E. SANGER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The announcement came only hours after Mike Pompeo, the C.I.A. director, hinted that the United States was considering seeking a regime change in North Korea.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Without Calling Itself a Wine Bar, Cervo’s Acts Like One
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new restaurant on the Lower East Side pours Spanish and Portuguese drinks that leave the familiar behind. And it keeps the food simple.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In China, Herd of ‘Gray Rhinos’ Threatens Economy
    By KEITH BRADSHER and SUI-LEE WEE - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Several Chinese conglomerates are now are so big, so complex and so indebted that the government is trying to bring them to heel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page