micora construction incorporated

49 carmen street
amherst, new york 14226

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4631639

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MICORA CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Development: Soft in the Middle, Splashy Up Top
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The luxury market in New York is pulling in two directions, with developers betting on big-ticket palatial aeries and million-dollar “starter” homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Huge sculpture stands sentinel in ‘Liquid City’
    By Alejandra Salazar - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    At first glance, the sculpture — which, along with the rest of the exhibition, will be up through Sept. 24 — resembles stacked layers of melted wax running down the sides of veined, multicolored stones.[...] the eventual outcome, an ambitious, imposing sculpture standing over 10 feet tall, came as a surprise to even Al-Hadid herself.For “Liquid City,” Al-Hadid deliberately looked to incorporate architectural, historical and literary elements into her work.The rock (actually a combination of foam, plaster, wood and other construction materials) has been twisted into smooth, humanoid shapes akin to Renaissance sculpture and painting.The wiry drips of polymer gypsum and paint (not wax, although it mimics it from afar) create a maze of thin columns and boxed-in space that echo the elegant geometry of Italian architect and surveyor Giambattista Nolli’s elaborate maps of Rome.Glimpses of Gothic cathedral windows, with their elongated elegance, emerge as fluid arches atop a steel frame.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
micora construction incorporated amherst ny