michele r. olsen, esq. p.c.

117 east penn street
long beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480074

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MICHELE R. OLSEN, ESQ. P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Loredana, Esq’ Star Loredana Nesci’s Boyfriend Gets 16 Years to Life for Her Murder
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The boyfriend of slain “Loredana, Esq.” star Loredana Nesci has been sentenced to 16 years to life in state prison for the 2015 stabbing death of the reality TV personality, the Los Angeles County District Attorney’s Office said Tuesday.Robert Brian Reagan was found guilty of second-degree murder on Aug. 25 after a jury deliberated for three days on the case.According to the prosecutor, Reagan stabbed Nesci, 47, to death on July 22, 2015, during a domestic dispute at their Redondo Beach, California, residence.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Reality Star Loredana Nesci’s Boyfriend Found Guilty of Murder
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The boyfriend of “Loredana, Esq.” star Loredana Nesci was found guilty of murdering the reality TV personality on Friday, the Los Angeles County District Attorney’s Office said.Robert Brian Reagan was found guilty of second-degree murder after three days of jury deliberation. Reagan, 53, will be sentenced on Sept. 19. He faces 16 years to life in state prison for the stabbing death.According to the district attorney’s office, Nesci, 47, was killed July 22, 2015  during a domestic dispute at the Redondo Beach, California, home she shared with Reagan.Also Read: Rap Pioneer Kidd Creole Charged With Murder“Loredana, Esq.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Turtle Beach Elite Pro PC Edition is a total gaming package
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The gaming-headset market has endless options from dozens of vendors, and that’s because each person has a slightly different use case in mind when they are shopping for one of these devices. If you play primarily on PC and split your team between single-player experiences and online multiplayer, then I think headset manufacturer Turtle Beach […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Vea Snacks Sponsors Year-Long 'N.Y. Times' 'Journalism Residency'
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    'Emerging journalists' tol write under travel editor's independent supervision, without Vea's input, says NYT. T Brand Studio to produce Vea-branded videos separately.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories