michael n. kalil, esq., LLC

1602 sunset avenue
utica, new york, 13502

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626535

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MICHAEL N. KALIL, ESQ., LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Michael Strahan, Television Host, Spends His Sundays
    By LAUREN PORCARO DORMENT - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Mr. Strahan is enjoying his last few idle Sundays — strolling in Central Park and driving in New Jersey — before he resumes his gig with “Fox N.F.L. Sunday.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Director Dan Gilroy Explains The Sneaky Insanity Of ‘Roman J. Israel, Esq’
    By Mike Ryan - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    ‘Roman J. Israel, Esq’ probably isn't the movie you think it is. The director explains why.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 'Roman J. Israel, Esq.' Review: Soul Practitioner
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Denzel Washington stars as a lawyer from another era in Dan Gilroy’s florid crime drama.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle