michael management corporation

229 west 60th street #25s
new york, new york 10023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622903

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MMC RAPID ERP
2014 - MICHAEL MANAGEMENT CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Gene Michael, Whose Yankee Teams Won 4 World Series, Dies at 79
    By RICHARD GOLDSTEIN - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    A former shortstop, Michael rose to general manager under a mercurial George Steinbrenner and built powerful teams starting in the mid-’90s.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gene ‘Stick’ Michael, architect of Yankees dynasty, dead at 79
    By Post Sports Desk - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Gene “Stick” Michael, a beloved Yankees figure who helped build the late-’90s dynasty, died Thursday from a heart attack. He was 79. Michael was the Yankees manager in 1981-82 and the GM from 1991 to 1995, when he drafted Derek Jeter and guided the organization during George Steinbrenner’s suspension. Michael was the true architect of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Why Mets may be forced to put Michael Conforto on the DL
    By Adam Rubin - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Michael Conforto may be headed to the DL on Saturday to clear the roster spot for Zack Wheeler’s activation, general manager Sandy Alderson said. Though Conforto underwent an MRI exam and CT scan Friday that showed no fracture, he continues to be troubled by a bone bruise on his left wrist that makes it difficult...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Michael Conforto flops in his personal ‘playoff series’
    By Zach Braziller - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Before the Subway Series, Michael Conforto tried to downplay comparisons to the Yankees’ Aaron Judge. But it was obvious to Mets manager Terry Collins how important the series was to his young outfielder. It was four games in front of packed crowds, a big stage for Conforto. “This is a playoff series for me,” he...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Buck Showalter is devastated about Gene Michael, who gave him his shot
    By Ken Davidoff - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    BALTIMORE — The news arrived via cellphone, from Buck Showalter’s wife, Angela, on Thursday morning. “You hear things that make you pull off the road, that’s one of them,” the Orioles manager said. This was the sad news that Yankees icon Gene Michael, the man who gave Showalter his first big-league managing opportunity a quarter-century...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Michael Kay: It’s fair to raise the bar on the Yankees
    By Justin Terranova - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This was not supposed to be the Yankees’ year, until it was right in front of them. And when general manager Brian Cashman recognized that — making three trades before the deadline — the Yankees were suddenly all in. Now there are World Series dreams coupled with the possibility of frustration. “Everybody has to recalibrate...

    Source: New York Post: Sports