michael kosdon d.d.s., NYc p.c.

150 e. 58th street
8th floor annex
new york, new york 10155

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532465

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MICHAEL KOSDON D.D.S., NYC P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Idle Champions of the Forgotten Realms is D&D’s first clicker game
    By Jason Wilson - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Dungeons & Dragons is “clicking” with players worldwide in new ways thanks to livestreaming on Twitch, the renaissance of tabletop games, and a fantastic 5th Edition that gets better with every new storyline that Wizards of the Coast releases. The publisher is now looking to Codename Entertainment for the latest D&D video game: Idle Champions […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • What Steps Should NY Biotech Take in 2018? Share Your View on Dec. 11
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Change takes time. Particularly in the life sciences, where a single drug’s journey from idea to market can consist of more than a decade of small, yet critical steps. For New York, then, aspirations to become a region known for its biotech industry are—and always have been—a long game in which every year and bit […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page