michael j. deyoe, CPA pLLC

12 rowe hill road
hartford, new york 12838

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519376

County
WASHINGTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MICHAEL J. DEYOE, CPA PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trump Tower, a Home for Celebrities and Charlatans
    By JACOB BERNSTEIN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Michael Jackson lived in Donald J. Trump’s gleaming Midtown edifice. So have gamblers, a disgraced dictator, a Ponzi schemer and a stock huckster.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Acorda Scraps One Parkinson’s Drug, Puts Its Cash Behind Another
    By Frank Vinluan - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Acorda Therapeutics said Monday that it will stop work on an experimental treatment for Parkinson’s disease, spelling the end for a drug the Ardsley, NY, company added to its pipeline last year in a $363 million deal. The announcement follows the recent emergence of safety problems for the Acorda (NASDAQ: ACOR) drug, tozadenant. Acorda said […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Rangers call-up gives Vigneault his coveted four-line rotation
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    For the first time in almost a week, Rangers coach Alain Vigneault is going to be able to use his coveted four-line rotation. At least that’s the plan now that the team has Boo Nieves up from AHL Hartford to center a speedy fourth line between Michael Grabner and Pavel Buchnevich for Thursday night’s Garden...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This is what the Rangers’ opening roster should look like
    By Larry Brooks - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Regarding the Rangers, who will announce their final mass cutdown Thursday after sending Gabriel Fontaine and Trevor Halverson to AHL Hartford on Wednesday: 1. My opening roster up front by line combination: Chris Kreider – Mika Zibanejad – Mats Zuccarello Jimmy Vesey – Kevin Hayes – J.T. Miller Rick Nash – Filip Chytil – Pavel...

    Source: New York Post: Sports