michael hilton bellows, architect, pLLC

27 greenfield avenue
ballston spa, new york 12020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467555

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MICHAEL HILTON BELLOWS, ARCHITECT, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gene ‘Stick’ Michael, architect of Yankees dynasty, dead at 79
    By Post Sports Desk - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Gene “Stick” Michael, a beloved Yankees figure who helped build the late-’90s dynasty, died Thursday from a heart attack. He was 79. Michael was the Yankees manager in 1981-82 and the GM from 1991 to 1995, when he drafted Derek Jeter and guided the organization during George Steinbrenner’s suspension. Michael was the true architect of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Architects of Social Responsibility: Views of Humanitarian Architecture in Practice
    By Jason Schneiderman - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    What is the role of architecture in civil society, and how has the field’s involvement in humanitarian work changed the profession?

    The post Architects of Social Responsibility: Views of Humanitarian Architecture in Practice appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Gene Michael, architect of Yankees’ 1990 dynasty, dies at 79
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Gene Michael, the slick-fielding shortstop nicknamed Stick who managed the Yankees and then as an executive built a power that won four World Series in five years, died Thursday. He was 79. Mr. Michael had a heart attack and died at his home in Oldsmar, Fla., his wife, Joette, said. At 6-foot-2 and about 180 pounds, Mr. Michael hit .229 with 15 homers in 10 big-league seasons, seven with the Yankees (1968-74) in one of the worst eras in team history. He was known for pulling off the hidden-ball trick, which he was said to have done five times.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Paris Hilton: It annoys me
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Suite Spot: Conrad Bora Bora Nui, French Polynesia
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Other on-site attractions include a large infinity pool, hilltop Hina Spa, and six restaurants and lounges (three times as many as the former Hilton). Yet the resort encourages exploration, via free water activities on the lagoon, chartered boat rides to secret swimming spots, guided inland hikes and other culture-based excursions. On the main isle, the Musee de Marine offers an exquisite collection of model ships, from traditional outrigger canoes to the HMS Bounty and Kon-Tiki. Book the hotel’s private boat for the fastest route from Bora Bora’s airport motu, a 20-minute ride from the resort ($125 per person, round trip). Rates drop in the off-peak season November-April, when temperatures rise a few degrees and chances of a rainstorm increase; the best values are in the spacious garden villas, which have a lagoon view from their decks. From $1,252 peak, $962 off-peak; consult travel agent for air/hotel packages with lower rates.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
michael hilton bellows architect pllc ballston spa ny