michael george events, inc.

52 hampton street
westhampton, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533646

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MICHAEL GEORGE EVENTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Michael Bisping vs. Georges St-Pierre is a fake super fight
    By Michael Blaustein - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The main event at UFC 217 on Saturday night at Madison Square Garden has all the makings of a classic. In one corner you’ve got Georges St-Pierre, one of the greatest fighters of all time, who is coming out of retirement after a four-year hiatus and has a history of drawing eyeballs to pay-per-view screens....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Former Trump Communications Advisor Michael Caputo Brushes Off George Papadopoulos As The ‘Coffee Boy’
    By Andrew Husband - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Michael Caputo, a former communications advisor to the Trump campaign, told CNN George Papadopoulos was nothing more than a "coffee boy."

    Source: Uproxx
  • Major UFC, boxing events force fight fans to make their choice
    By George Willis - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Pick your passion. That’s what New York combat fans must do Nov. 4, when Madison Square Garden and Barclays Center host major MMA and boxing shows on the same evening. The UFC makes its return to the Garden with UFC 217 where former welterweight champion Georges St-Pierre makes his long-awaited return against middleweight champion Michael...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • George Michael Documentary ‘Freedom’ to Air on Showtime
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Showtime has acquired the George Michael documentary “Freedom” to premiere in the U.S. on Sunday, Oct. 21, the premium cable network announced on Monday.Directed by Michael himself along with David Austin, “George Michael: Freedom” chronicles the making of the 1990 album “Listen Without Prejudice Vol. 1” and the subsequent legal battle with his record label. Michael serves as narrator on the documentary, which he had been working on prior to his death last year.The film features interviews with Michael’s famous friends, including Stevie Wonder, Elton John, Ricky Gervais, Nile Rogers, Mark Ronson, Tracey Emin, Liam Gallagher, Mary J. Blige, Jean Paul Gaultier, James Corden and Tony Bennett.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish