michael dunn architect pLLC

1981 union blvd.
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409786

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MICHAEL DUNN ARCHITECT PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man charged with fatally stabbing mother’s tentant
    By Stephanie Pagones - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    A Brooklyn man has been charged with murder for stabbing his mother’s tenant to death, police said Friday Michael Dunne, 42, was charged on Thursday for fatally stabbing his roommate, 52-year-old AnnMarie Vardy, on Wednesday morning. The incident happened in the Bay Ridge Avenue apartment where Vardy had been renting a room from Dunne’s mother,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gene ‘Stick’ Michael, architect of Yankees dynasty, dead at 79
    By Post Sports Desk - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Gene “Stick” Michael, a beloved Yankees figure who helped build the late-’90s dynasty, died Thursday from a heart attack. He was 79. Michael was the Yankees manager in 1981-82 and the GM from 1991 to 1995, when he drafted Derek Jeter and guided the organization during George Steinbrenner’s suspension. Michael was the true architect of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Gene Michael, architect of Yankees’ 1990 dynasty, dies at 79
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Gene Michael, the slick-fielding shortstop nicknamed Stick who managed the Yankees and then as an executive built a power that won four World Series in five years, died Thursday. He was 79. Mr. Michael had a heart attack and died at his home in Oldsmar, Fla., his wife, Joette, said. At 6-foot-2 and about 180 pounds, Mr. Michael hit .229 with 15 homers in 10 big-league seasons, seven with the Yankees (1968-74) in one of the worst eras in team history. He was known for pulling off the hidden-ball trick, which he was said to have done five times.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • A Gem of California’s Shore Becomes a Refuge From Wildfires
    By MIRIAM JORDAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Hundreds of people fleeing flames to the east turned an idyllic strip of land near a town where “The Birds” was filmed into an ad hoc outdoor evacuation center.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Luxurious cabin in mountains ofLake Tahoe features reclaimed timber
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Sometimes starting over is the best option. That’s why architect Todd Gordon Mather called for a total teardown and rebuild of 3960 Belleview Ave. in Homewood, rather than try and renovate the ramshackle cottage near the western shore of Lake Tahoe. “At some point you have to say ‘scrape it’ because it will cost more to try and fix it than to do it all over again correctly,” said Mather, principal of TGM Architect in Tahoe City. “In this case, it was better for the clients to pull the plug and cut losses, and go brand-new and get what they really wanted.” Originally built in the 1930s, the structure had fallen on hard times when a Napa couple bought the home in 2006.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News