michael demattio, attorney at law, pLLC

445 hamilton ave., suite 1102
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385672

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MICHAEL DEMATTIO, ATTORNEY AT LAW, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Movies opening Friday, Aug. 18
    By Leba Hertz - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Nick Thune plays an unsuccessful artist who creates a maze in his living room in this comedy based on 1980s adventure films.For those who can’t wait for the new “Blade Runner,” this Michael Almereyda-directed documentary about the film’s screenwriter Hampton Fancher may make the wait less excruciating.Robert Pattinson plays a bank robber trying to evade the law while trying to bust his brother out of jail.Samuel L. Jackson is the hitman assigned to protect the world’s so-called top bodyguard played by Ryan Reynolds.Aubrey Plaza plays an unhinged stalker who goes to Hollywood and befriends her victim, an Instagram star played by Elizabeth Olsen.[...] much for Steven Soderbergh retiring from directing movies.Michael Almereyda directs this movie about a man meeting up a holographic re-creation of a younger version of his deceased father-in-law.Steve Coogan and Rob Brydon make another road trip movie where they sample the wares and sights — this time in the country where the rain falls mainly on the plain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Trump selects antitrust lawyer to head FTC
    By Reuters - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    WASHINGTON – President Donald Trump has selected Joseph Simons, an antitrust attorney from a Washington law firm, to head the Federal Trade Commission, a White House official said on Wednesday. Trump is expected to nominate Simons to the agency, along with Noah Phillips and Rohit Chopra to be FTC commissioners, the White House official said....

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Former US attorney to lead Charlottesville review
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    CHARLOTTESVILLE, Va. (AP) — A former U.S. attorney will lead an independent review of Charlottesville's response to three white nationalist rallies, the largest of which ended in deadly violence, the city announced Friday.Tim Heaphy, a former U.S. Attorney for the Western District of Virginia who is now a partner with the international law firm Hunton & Williams, will evaluate how the city prepared for and responded to a May torch-light rally, a Ku Klux Klan gathering in July and the Aug. 12 "Unite the Right" rally, the city said in a news release.The scope of his investigation will extend beyond the Charlottesville Police Department.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Bloomberg Charity to Fund Center Assisting State Attorneys General Targeting Environmental Regulatory Rollback
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The NYU School of Law plans to launch a new center funded by Michael Bloomberg’s charitable organization to assist state attorneys general that oppose moves by the Trump administration to eliminate and scale back environmental and energy regulations. The charity, Bloomberg Philanthropies, which was founded by the former mayor of New York City, will donate […]

    The post Bloomberg Charity to Fund Center Assisting State Attorneys General Targeting Environmental Regulatory Rollback appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Jeff Sessions Says He’ll Stay On As Attorney General Despite Trump Trashing Him To The ‘NY Times’
    By emmieodea - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Jeff Sessions is proud of the work he's doing at the Justice Department and isn't going anywhere "as long as it's appropriate."

    Source: Uproxx