mia's kitchen, inc

83 lafayette avenue
suffern, new york 10901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4500136

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL NARCISO
83 LAFAYETTE AVE
SUFFERN, NEW YORK, 10901

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MIA'S KITCHEN, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Rockettes Own Christmas. But Spring Is a Tough Nut to Crack.
    By MICHAEL COOPER and GIA KOURLAS - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    The Radio City Rockettes have owned Christmastime for more than eight decades. But they have yet to create a warm-weather franchise.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cher nabs role in ‘Mamma Mia!’ sequel
    By Francesca Bacardi - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Meryl Streep, Pierce Brosnan and the rest of the original cast are also expected to return for "Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again!"

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily