mia's kitchen & bath incorporated

22-30 railroad avenue
suite 2
sayville, new york 11782

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621997

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HENRY J FIORILLO, MBA, EA
22-30 RAILROAD AVENUE
SUITE 2
SAYVILLE, NEW YORK, 11782

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MIA'S KITCHEN & BATH INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Top-floor condo looks out at AT&T Park, bay
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 207 King St. Unit 708, San Francisco Asking price: $2.488 million Description: This two-bedroom, 2½-bath, two-story unit boasts an open floor plan and occupies a top corner of its condo building. The gourmet kitchen features a Viking range and stainless steel counters, as well as a steel island that anchors the space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mom accused of drowning 10-month-old son in bath
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — Authorities say an upstate New York woman has been charged with second-degree murder for the bathtub drowning of her 10-day-old son. Rochester police say officers responded Monday afternoon to a report of an unresponsive child at a home and found a baby in a bathtub. Officials say the child, named Jeremiah, was...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Johnny Depp Sells Eclectic L.A. Penthouse
    Thursday Oct 13, 2016

    The 2,500 split-level condo features two bedrooms, three baths, a galley-style kitchen, and a private terrace overlooking the city.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Price Point: $2.75 million in Kentfield
    Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Inside, a contemporary wood-burning fireplace warms the living room, while the nearby chef’s kitchen includes integrated appliances and abundant counter space.A wall of cupboards that lines the hallway provides ample storage and multiple bedrooms offer exterior access.Beds: 3 Baths: 5 Square footage: 3,199

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News