mi casa de envios y multiservicios incorporated

719 e main st.
riverhead, new york 11901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4350036

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MI CASA DE ENVIOS Y MULTISERVICIOS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Príncipes de Inglaterra recuerdan última llamada con Diana
    By Por GREGORY KATZ, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Fue breve, los chicos querían volver a jugar con sus primos y no pasar el rato hablando por teléfono.Pero esa llamada se quedó en mi memoria, pesa bastante.El programa forma parte de una serie de homenajes a Diana ante el próximo 20mo aniversario de su muerte el 31 de agosto de 1997.Cuando alguien me dice ‘así que era divertida, danos un ejemplo’, todo lo que oigo es su risa en mi cabeza, dijo Enrique.Guillermo contó una historia que reveló la vida privilegios que tenía de niños.Lo organizó para que cuando llegara a casa de la escuela estuvieran Cindy Crawford, Christy Turlington y Naomi Campbell esperando en lo alto de las escaleras.Guillermo dijo que habla a menudo a sus hijos _el príncipe Jorge, de 4 años, y la princesa Carlota, de 2 años_ sobre Diana para que ella sea una presencia en las vidas de sus nietos.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Sports calendar, July 4-5
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 4-5BaseballN.Y. Mets at Washington MLBNetGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Toronto at N.Y. Yankees (1050) MLBNet joins in progress at 11 a.m.Chicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Pittsburgh at Philadelphia ESPNBoston at Texas ESPNMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atCyclingTour de France, Stage 4 NBCSNHorse racingSoccerMLS:Earthquakes at Atlanta NBCSBA (1050)TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Xiaomi unveils second bezel-less Mi Mix smartphone and new Mi Note phablet
    By Jon Russell - Monday Sep 11, 2017

     It’s the day before iPhone launch and Xiaomi is back at it again with the unveiling of the follow-up to last year’s highly-acclaimed and near-bezel-less Mi Mix smartphone. The Mi Mix 2 keeps the previous design aesthetic — developed by a team led by designer Philippe Starck — but with a slightly smaller six-inch display and improved 18:9 screen resolution. The bezel… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Frosé arrives in San Francisco
    By Esther Mobley - Friday Sep 30, 2016

    [...] . The Palm House in San Francisco has announced that during the month of October, it will hold Frosé Sundays, which will involve the Palm House Frosé Cocktail, made with rosé, thyme, strawberry purée, lemon juice and rum ($9.75). If you're after a more pure-rosé vibe, you might jaunt over to Willa Jean in New Orleans, where the Frosé Y'all cocktail incorporates rosé from the reputable winery Mas de Daumas Gassac, in the Languedoc region of southern France. Blended simply with ice and simple syrup, it's a frosé for those who really want to taste the rosé. According to a statement from the restaurant, $1 of each $9.75 cocktail sold will be "donated to breast cancer awareness."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine
  • High schooler dies when log falls on him in football drill
    By FRANK ELTMAN and KAREN MATTHEWS, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    FARMINGVILLE, N.Y. (AP) — A high school football player lifting a large log with teammates as part of a Navy SEALs-style drill was hit in the head by the log and died Thursday, raising questions about adapting such military training to young athletes.Joshua Mileto, a 16-year-old Sachem East High School junior, and about five of his teammates were carrying the log overhead when the accident happened at a preseason exercise camp supervised by a half-dozen coaches, Suffolk County police said.Sachem East graduate Carlin Schledorn, who played football as a junior, said carrying the log — about 12 feet (3.7 meters) long and the diameter of a utility pole — was a "team building" exercise.[...] Douglas Casa, of the University of Connecticut's Korey Stringer Institute, which works to improve safety for athletes, questioned the wisdom of having teenagers perform an exercise that involves carrying a heavy object and that was developed for Navy SEALs, "potentially a very different clientele."For high schools in Suffolk County, offseason practices are permitted as long as they are not mandated and are open to everyone, said Tom Combs, executive director of the athletic organization that oversees high school sports in the county.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories