mh software dev corp

1 fanley ave unit 3
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603573

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MH SOFTWARE DEV CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DevOps Fails More Often Than Not - Here's Why
    By Mark Tomcza, Global DevOps Solutions Architect, Electric Cloud - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    DevOps presents an opportunity to build better software, but there's no guarantee of success. A look at how to do DevOps right.

    Source: Information Week
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • VRTK helps devs get started in VR with open-source dev kit
    By Ian Hamilton, UploadVR - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    What’s becoming clear in VR development is that with the market split across Rift, Vive and PlayStation VR, the developers of some of the most successful apps like Job Simulator, Fantastic Contraption and Raw Data work hard to make their software work well across all three headsets. Even if it is hard to stand out from dozens of apps launching […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • GitLab raises $20 million to grow its DevOps software business
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    GitLab announced today that it has raised a $20 million series C funding round to fuel expansion into new software tools that unify development and operations processes. GV (previously known as Google Ventures) led the round, and WordPress co-creator Matt Mullenweg joined GitLab’s board. While the amount of capital raised was the same as the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News