mgm gateway marketing inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522085

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MGM GATEWAY MARKETING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Zynga and MGM are planning a Words With Friends TV show
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Zynga has teamed up with MGM Television to develop a primetime TV show based on Zynga’s Words With Friends puzzle game. There’s a trend to combine games with TV game shows, and it’s either a brilliant way to do cross marketing — or a doomed effort to save TV as millennials go online for their […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MGM Under Fire For #VegasStrong Ad
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    MGM is being criticized for releasing a TV ad showing its Las Vegas hotels, which debuted on YouTube just two weeks after the horrific mass shooting at the company's Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino.The spot also was posted on Twitter: "Together, we rise. #VegasStrong."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • What Happened In Vegas, Stated In Orlando: MGM's Tomovich Discusses Pulled Campaign
    Friday Oct 6, 2017

    "I want to express deep gratitude for the all the support we have received from not just the community, but the city, the country and, frankly, the world," MGM Resorts' Lili Tomovich told ANA Mastersof Marketing attendees.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily