mgm consulting group inc.

3634 somerset drive
seaford, new york 11783

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605403

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MGM CONSULTING GROUP INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MGM to Relaunch Orion Pictures, Sets February Release for Maria Bello’s ‘Every Day’
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    MGM is relaunching Orion Pictures as a new, standalone U.S. theatrical marketing and distribution company, MGM’s Chairman and CEO Gary Barber announced Wednesday.Veteran entertainment executive John Hegeman will be appointed to the newly created role of President of Orion Pictures. He will report to Jonathan Glickman, MGM’s President of the Motion Picture Group, beginning next week.The first film set to be released under the new standalone label will be Michael Sucsy’s YA romance “Every Day,” starring Angourie Rice, Maria Bello and Debby Ryan. The film will hit theaters on Feb. 2, 2018. “Every Day” is based on the best-selling novel of the same name and tells the story or a 16-year-old girl who falls in love with a spirit named A.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Cancer drug research moving fast in immunotherapy field
    By Michelle Fay Cortez - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The last few weeks have been historic in the fight against cancer. Novartis got approval for the first treatment in a revolutionary new class of drugs, shortly after Gilead Sciences Inc. spent $11.9 billion on a biotech company working in the field. Neither can rest on its laurels. Research in the field is moving so fast that today’s breakthroughs can easily become tomorrow’s has-beens. “I can’t think of any other therapies in oncology that have seen such rapid development,” said Rachel Webster, senior director of oncology at Decision Resources Group, a health care research and consulting firm in London.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • ‘Stargate’ Revival Set to Launch as Digital Series
    By Debbie Emery, provided by
    - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The mid-form event series, produced by MGM’s Digital Group and entertainment studio New Form, will be directed by Mercedes Bryce Morgan (“Virtual Morality”) and written by Mark Ilvedson and Justin Michael Terry.Join Damian Beurer (host, Legion M co-founder), David Read (Gateworld founder), and special guests as the gateway reopens to celebrate the fandom and explore the next chapter in the Stargate universe.“We’ve been eager to revisit the ‘Stargate’ franchise, and create an all-new story that honors the founding mythos and gives loyal fans more mystery and adventure,” Kevin Conroy, President of Digital & New Platforms at MGM, said.With more than 380 episodes spanning nearly 20 seasons, “Stargate SG-1” is one of the longest-running science-fiction series in U.S. television history, while the original “Stargate” film went on to gross almost $200 million worldwide and spawned three live-action spin-off series.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • On Technology: How Hate Groups Forced Online Platforms to Reveal Their True Nature
    By JOHN HERRMAN - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Internet companies annexed much of our public sphere, playacting as little democracies — a charade they gave up last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily