mg hardwood flooring inc.

1163 bay shore avenue
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443965

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MG HARDWOOD FLOORING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Four-bedroom co-op open Sunday in Russian Hill
    Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    Manhattan style radiates throughout this co-op unit located atop Russian Hill with views of the Golden Gate Bridge and the bay. The unit includes a laundry room and an updated kitchen, and architectural finishes include crown molding, hardwood flooring and rounded bay windows. Listing agent: Carolyn Adducci, Paragon Real Estate, (415) 531-9797, cadducci@paragon-re.com. 2164 Hyde St., Unit 510, $2.995 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,650 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Period grandeur in Lower Pacific Heights
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1948 Sutter St., Lower Pacific Heights, San Francisco. Asking price: $3.4 million. Description: Period details abound in this partially detached four-bedroom two-story featuring 11-foot ceilings, hardwood floors and wide moldings throughout. Bay windows welcome southern light into the living room, while the formal dining room seats a dozen and features a vintage marble fireplace.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Pacific Heights condo with unobstructed views of the bay
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Famed for its prized views and proximity to landmarks, Pacific Heights fetches top dollar as residents demand superlative design to match the scenic surroundings.Upon entering, one stands in a gracious foyer that looks straight into the formal dining room.The larger of the downstairs bedrooms includes an en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, and both enjoy spacious closets.The opposite end of the lower level hosts a living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a built-in entertainment center.Hardwood flooring graces the master suite as the bed rests within an alcove positioned beneath a skylight.Skylights, high-end appliances, bar seating and abundant counter space make for a spot that’s great for cooking and entertaining.Display cabinets grace the room that’s finished with a stainless steel farmhouse sink and built-in speakers.A contemporary kitchen features a Viking range, a bar counter, built-in speakers, and plenty of shelving.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe, and the two-level unit includes a wooden deck off an upstairs bedroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property: Reinvented in Nob Hill, four bedroom boasts open floor plan and sunny outdoor spaces
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Three levels of high-end living, a sunny roof deck and a stylish material palette await at 1230 Pacific Ave. in San Francisco’s Nob Hill neighborhood.“The custom home’s gracious open floor plan and traditional bedroom layout allows for comfortable living in the heart of the city,” said Frank Nolan of Vanguard Properties, who is listing the four-bedroom with Andrew Warren for $3.495 million.The most notable is the master bathroom, which includes a walk-in rainfall shower beside a floating vanity.The brilliant white facade features bay windows and a handsome hardwood door with Baldwin polished chrome hardware.The media room also features a wet bar with a built-in refrigerator, making this an ideal spot for movies and casual entertaining.Parking comes at a premium in San Francisco, and this Nob Hill residence offers a pair of parking spots in the garage with help from a subterranean car lift.There’s a study area in a the bedroom level’s hallway, and the home includes a media room that steps out to rear patio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News