mezzapalooza foundation, ltd.

105 hirst rd.
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4609454

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MEZZAPALOOZA FOUNDATION, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For Parkinson’s, Two New Drugs Coming As Prevail Gets Started in NY
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A drug that actually slows or reverses the brain damage inflicted by Parkinson’s disease, rather than just alleviates its often debilitating symptoms, remains elusive. But Prevail Therapeutics, a startup just launched in New York, has become the latest to try. This morning, the Silverstein Foundation, a nonprofit organization formed by OrbiMed partner Jonathan Silverstein, announced […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
mezzapalooza foundation ltd briarcliff manor ny