mexico air, sea, & land radio control hobbies LLC

327 pople ridge road
mexico, new york 13114

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570216

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MEXICO AIR, SEA, & LAND RADIO CONTROL HOBBIES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mexico’s Rafael Márquez Accused of Aiding Drug Kingpin
    By KEVIN DRAPER and ELISABETH MALKIN - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Treasury Department placed Márquez, the captain of Mexico’s national soccer team, on a list of individuals and entities that it is accusing of providing support to drug traffickers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tropical Storm Lidia Causes Havoc in Mexico Resort
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Tropical Storm Lidia brought heavy rain, flooding and damage to Mexico’s Baja California Peninsula and the tourism resort of Los Cabos, weakening slightly Friday as it moved across land.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Plague Is Found in New Mexico. Again.
    By LIAM STACK - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Two people were found to have plague this week. What does the disease look like in the modern world, and why does it keep happening in New Mexico?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.S. Heroin Trade Rooted in Mexico's 'Corridor of Death'
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A deadly combination of corruption and criminal gangs fighting for control of a booming heroin trade has turned Mexico’s Pacific Coast state of Guerrero into one of the most violent corners of the country.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Call of Duty: WWII multiplayer will have land, air, and sea combat
    By Dean Takahashi - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Sledgehammer Games showed off the latest trailer for multiplayer combat in Call of Duty: WWII. And it will give a new meaning to “boots on the ground,” as it will involve land, air, and sea combat. Sony revealed the new trailer for the game at its press event at the Electronic Entertainment Expo (E3) game […]

    Source: VentureBeat