metro physical medicine, p.c.

509 avalon pines dr.
coram, new york 11727

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345888

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - METRO PHYSICAL MEDICINE, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Microsoft reveals Metro: Exodus with gorgeous gameplay trailer
    By Jeff Grubb - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Developer 4A Games debuted its next game as part of Microsoft’s media presentation today prior to the Electronic Entertainment Expo trade show in Los Angeles, and it is a graphical marvel that will take advantage of the new Xbox One X system. Metro: Exodus is a postapocalyptic survival shooter. In a gameplay demonstration, 4A showed […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This Gel Stops Bleeding In Seconds Like The Medi-Gel From ‘Mass Effect’ Made Real
    By Caleb Reading - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Wouldn't it be nice to have something like 'Mass Effect's Medi-Gel in real life? The University of Sydney might have the solution.

    Source: Uproxx
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Monster’ mom’s son speaks out: I can’t call her Mom anymore
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    She’s England’s most despicable mom. Christine Copley, 66, of the UK subjected her son to physical and emotional abuse — including locking him in a closet, selling his birthday presents, and forcing him to gobble hamster food just to survive, according to Metro UK. Andrew Copley, 38, revealed details about his nightmare to encourage other...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sonic Forces is out for Switch, PS4, Xbox One and PC on November 7
    By Mike Minotti - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Sega announced today that Sonic Forces is coming out for PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Switch, and PC on November 7. Sega also revealed a special physical version of the game that will cost $40 and come with a controller skin and in-game character costumes based on some of Sega and Atlus‘s most famous stars (including […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat