metal install group inc.

48 n. franklin street
athens, new york 12015

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438255

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - METAL INSTALL GROUP INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Israel Bolsters Security Measures at Temple Mount
    Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Israel is installing additional cameras at Jerusalem’s Temple Mount after a weekend of bloodshed over the controversial issue of metal detectors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Ground turkey recalled for possible metal shavings
    By Fox News - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Nearly 40,000 pounds of ground turkey were recalled on Monday after officials discovered metal shavings in one of the packages. Prestage Foods, Inc. recalled the meat packages sold at supermarkets in nine states — including Connecticut, Florida, and New York — that were produced between Sept. 25 and 26, the U.S. Department of Agriculture announced...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Israel installs security cameras at Jerusalem holy site following violence
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    JERUSALEM — Israel installed new security cameras Sunday at the entrance to a sensitive Jerusalem holy site, as officials began indicating it was considering “alternatives” to the metal detectors at the contested shrine that set off a weekend of violence and raised tensions in the region. Israel set up the new security measures last week...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Five Places to Go in Athens
    By SHIVANI VORA - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    In recent years, Kifissia, an upscale Athens suburb, has attracted an appealing mix of stores and restaurants.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Polish heavy metal band arrested for kidnapping concert-goer
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Four members of a Polish death metal band were arrested in California over the weekend for allegedly kidnapping a woman who attended one of their concerts late last month in Washington state, police said. The bandmates who make up the group Decapitated — identified as Michal Lysejko, 27, Waclaw Kieltyka, 35, Rafal Piotrowski, and Hubert...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Met Installs a Monumental Painting
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Cristóbal de Villalpando's 28-foot-tall painting traveled from Puebla Cathedral in Mexico to the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. To display the work, the Met built a wall reinforced with metal and more than 16,000 pounds of sand. Video/Photo: The Met

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular