met risk advisory inc

51 hollow tree road
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405232

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MET RISK ADVISORY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Trump Takes Aim at Executives Leaving Presidential Council
    By DAVID GELLES, KATE KELLY and RACHEL ABRAMS - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    After six business leaders stepped down from presidential advisory councils, Mr. Trump criticized their work and said they were “leaving out of embarrassment.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • American Airlines To Meet With NAACP To Discuss Claims Of Racial Bias
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    After the NAACP issued a travel advisory warning non-white travelers that their safety and well-being may be at risk when flying American Airlines, the social justice advocacy group and the airline will be meeting to discuss numerous claims of racial mistreatment.“Exercise Caution”In its advisory this week, the NAACP said that after monitoring for several months “a pattern of …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Heat advisory in effect until Sunday night
    By Filipa Ioannou - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    A weekend of hot, dry conditions led the National Weather Service to issue heat advisories and red flag warnings across the Bay Area, indicating an elevated risk of fire danger. The red flag warnings apply to elevations above 1000 feet in the North and East Bay Hills, Santa Cruz Mountains, Diablo Range, and Santa Lucia Range, as well as interior mountains in Monterey and San Benito counties. Gusting, northerly winds coupled with low humidity make for prime conditions for fires to spread, according to the agency.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • ‘Highly unlikely’ Mets risk Harvey burning them — with another team
    By Mike Puma - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    MIAMI — Matt Harvey could be the most expensive mop-up pitcher in the major leagues next season, an inexpensive ace for another team or something in between. The Mets appear willing to gamble on the disappointing right-hander, even at the risk of potentially wasting $6 million in 2018 should the struggles that have defined Harvey’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports