messner reeves LLP

81 s. state road
briarcliff manor, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417944

County

Jurisdiction
COLORADO

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - MESSNER REEVES LLP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Arnstein & Lehr to Merge With Saul Ewing in Law Firm Deal
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Chicago-based Arnstein & Lehr LLP is merging with East Coast firm Saul Ewing LLP, the two firms announced, to form a more than 400-attorney firm with strengths in bankruptcy, litigation, finance and real estate work.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • ‘The Batman’ Will Move Forward With A Fresh Story After Director Matt Reeves Ditches Ben Affleck’s Script
    By Andrew Roberts - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Matt Reeves wants to take a fresh look at 'The Batman' and start from the beginning, ditching Ben Affleck's script in the process.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • For Mobile Home Park Survivors, Their Paradise Is Not Lost
    By Jim Seida and Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Residents returned Monday to the unassuming Holiday Manor mobile home park near the Tamiami Trail and found a surprising number of their homes still standing.

    Source: NBC News
  • ‘The Batman’ May Not Take Place In The Same Universe As ‘Justice League’
    By Donna Dickens - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    A weird quote from 'The Batman' director Matt Reeves throws the future of Affleck's take on the character into question.

    Source: Uproxx
messner reeves llp briarcliff manor ny