mercury property management inc.

1 maiden lane, 5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348200

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE, 5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MERCURY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mets legend escapes from California wildfires
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Mets legend Tom Seaver escaped a really tight spot – amid the California wildfires. “Tom Terrific” and his wife, Nancy, fled from their Napa Valley home as flames bore down on their wine country property, The Mercury News reported. The couple fled from Calistoga at 4 a.m. Wednesday and reunited with relatives in South Lake...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyprexx, Prempoint Launch Innovative Entry Management System
    By Business Wire - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Cyprexx Services, LLC in partnership with Prempoint Inc. will be launching a new entry management system in Fall 2017. Lockwise™ is a new keyless entry management system that allows property access to be granted digitally. This device...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Gene Michael, Whose Yankee Teams Won 4 World Series, Dies at 79
    By RICHARD GOLDSTEIN - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    A former shortstop, Michael rose to general manager under a mercurial George Steinbrenner and built powerful teams starting in the mid-’90s.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Game of Thrones’ Star Aidan Gillen Joins ‘Bohemian Rhapsody’ as Queen’s Manager
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    “Game of Thrones” star Aidan Gillen has joined the cast of Bryan Singer’s Freddie Mercury biopic “Bohemian Rhapsody,” Twentieth Century Fox, New Regency and GK Films announced Tuesday.Gillen will play John Reid, who served as manager of Mercury’s band Queen from 1975 to 1978. Also joining the cast is Tom Hollander, who will play Jim Beach, who took over as manager in 1978.Rami Malek stars as the legendary Queen frontman Freddie Mercury. He is joined by Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joe Mazzello and Lucy Boynton.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish