member processing center, LLC

100 east granada blvd
ormond beach, florida 32176

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465966

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MEMBER PROCESSING CENTER, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LGBT youth center ‘arsonist’ was one-time member
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Authorities in Phoenix are looking for a man caught on surveillance video torching a LGBT youth center – one year after he aged out of the program. Darren William Beach Jr., 26, is being sought by police in connection to an intentionally set fire at the one.n.ten youth center in Phoenix on July 12. No...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Miami Arts Center’s Windfall Brings a New Leader and Expansion Plans
    By BRETT SOKOL - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    ArtCenter/South Florida, a Miami Beach nonprofit, has hired the museum board member and collector Dennis Scholl as its president and chief executive.

    Source: New York Times
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cops find body after daughter gets letter saying mom is dead
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    ORMOND BEACH, Fla. — Police in Florida found the body of a 62-year-old woman at a mobile home park after her daughter received a letter saying her mother was dead. The Daytona Beach News-Journal reports Millisi Wells asked police to check on her mother, Debra Jean Place. She said she’d received a letter from her...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page