melissa hardy pr and entertainment inc.

210 mountainview avenue
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4485321

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MELISSA HARDY PR AND ENTERTAINMENT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Harry Potter’ actor Robert Hardy dies at 91
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Hardy portrayed Minister of Magic Cornelius Fudge in the "Harry Potter" film franchise.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • P.R. Gov. Says N.Y., Fla. Aid 'Critical' After Whitefish Deal Sunk
    By Gabe Gutierrez and Daniella Silva - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Gov. Rosselló said "mutual aid agreements" with the states of New York and Florida "are going to be critical" in ongoing efforts to restore power to the island.

    Source: NBC News
  • Melissa Leo is a terrifying Mother Superior in ‘Novitiate’
    By Sara Stewart - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Holy moly, Melissa Leo makes a scary Mother Superior. In “Novitiate,” a coming-of-age drama set in an American convent during the 1960s, she plays one hell of a sadistic nun, railing at her new conscripts to self-flagellate and crawl across wet flagstones sobbing Hail Marys. At times her performance wanders into “Mommie Dearest” territory. At...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Melissa Gilbert says 'there's no need' for a 'Little House on the Prairie' reboot
    By Stephanie Nolasco - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Melissa Gilbert starred as one of the most beloved characters in television history, but she has zero plans to take on the role again anytime soon.

    Source: Fox News
  • We Taste-Tested 10 Hot Dogs. Here Are the Best.
    By JULIA MOSKIN - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Sam Sifton, Melissa Clark and Julia Moskin tried 10 hot dogs for cookout season.

    Source: NYT > Home Page