meliora sigma chi incorporated

99 garnsey road
pittsford, new york, 14534

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4610023

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MELIORA SIGMA CHI INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Millionaire plummets to his death during birthday trip to Costa Rica
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    An upstate New York millionaire celebrating his 65th birthday in Costa Rica plummeted 100 feet to his doom while propelling down the side of a treetop restaurant. John Anderson, of Pittsford, NY, fell to his death Saturday while at a rainforest restaurant, which offers diners the unique experience of rappelling down to the ground after...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sigma G Tyne H and Craz-E putters
    By David Dusek - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Club: Ping Sigma G Tyne H and Craz-E putters Price: $215 each with Ping PP60 and PP62 grips (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chi Chi Rodriguez makes urgent plea for aid to Puerto Rico
    By Jeff Babineau - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

      NEW YORK – Chi Chi Rodriguez, the greatest golfer ever to come out of Puerto Rico, making it from the island all the way into the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Paramount Hires Jean Chi as EVP of Business Affairs
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Paramount Pictures named two new executive vice presidents of business affairs Thursday, hiring Jean Chi from indie A24, and promoting David Miercort.Chi will oversee business affairs for Paramount Pictures, while Miercort will focus on Paramount Animation. Both will report to Paramount Senior Executive Vice President, Head of Motion Picture Business and Legal Affairs Stephen Plum.It is Chi’s second stint at Paramount, where she served as Senior Attorney, Legal Affairs for Paramount Pictures and DreamWorks Motion Picture Group between 2005 and 2008.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish