melanie d. young, esq., p.c.

80 orville drive
suite 100
bohemia, new york 11716

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4646335

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MELANIE D. YOUNG, ESQ., P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Y Combinator-backed VIDA turns artwork into fashion, accessories and more
    By Sarah Perez - Friday Aug 18, 2017

     VIDA, an e-commerce startup that allows artists to upload their designs to be printed on real-world materials – like fabric, leather, metal and more – which are then sold as unique products, has grown its community of artists to over 100,000 members since its launch a few years ago. The company is now participating in startup accelerator Y Combinator, following its recent… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ignorance is Strength takes on fake news in Season Two
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    The designers of Orwell: Ignorance is Strength are pulling their story about surveillance and fake news straight from the headlines from U.S. President Donald Trump’s attacks on the media. These have put the spotlight on fake news, and Osmotic Studios is turning this reality show into a computer game. The original Orwell: Keeping an Eye […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Southwest Airlines offering $42 flights for limited time
    By Melanie Lieberman - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Better book that vacation ASAP

    Source: Fox News
  • See young Melanie Griffith's bloody face in 'Roar' documentary trailer
    By USA TODAY Life - By USA TODAY Life - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Animal Planet documentary examines movie 'Roar,' starring Tippi Hedren, Melanie Griffith. 

    Source: USA Today: TV