meet sunny construction inc.

102-27 135th street #1
south richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373963

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MEET SUNNY CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cars roll in as tourists return to NC islands after outage
    By JONATHAN DREW, Associated Press - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    RALEIGH, N.C. (AP) — Carloads of tourists rolled in, stores stocked seafood counters and kitchen workers chopped vegetables Friday as two North Carolina islands reopened to visitors after a weeklong power outage at the height of vacation season.To the south on Ocracoke Island, the kitchen staff at the Back Porch Restaurant was busy chopping vegetables and doing other prep work ahead of a Saturday reopening.[...] about 100 people attended a meeting Friday for business owners to begin tallying losses on Ocracoke Island, which is in Hyde County.Shumate said the county attorney will be leading negotiations to recoup business losses from the construction company that caused the accident, PCL Construction.Separately, those who had vacations cut short or canceled are working with property owners and travel insurance underwriters to try to recoup losses.PCL Construction spokeswoman Stephanie McCay said in an email that the company has started a claims process to offer assistance for those affected by the outage.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Chinatown’s frustration rises with delay in SF subway construction
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    [...] for now, merchants say, its construction is driving away business and a recently announced 10-month delay until completion could further the damage. Slow-going on construction of the Chinatown station at Stockton and Washington streets has pushed the projected start of subway service back from early 2019 to November of that year, an independent project monitor said. A 10-month delay on a 10-year project beneath a busy city may not seem like much, but it’s distressing for merchants like Andrew Yu of Mei’s Groceries, located less than a block from where the Chinatown station is being built. The $1.6 billion Central Subway was championed by Chinatown interests, who argued that it would help make up for the loss of the Embarcadero Freeway, which had provided easy access to the neighborhood before it was demolished after the 1989 Loma Prieta earthquake. Unlike the other two new subway stations, which are being built by closing the street, digging a big hole then covering it, the Chinatown station is essentially being mined, using the same technique used to carve out the fourth bore of the Caldecott Tunnel. The technique allows Stockton Street to remain open while excavation goes on underneath, and permits construction of a grander station with curved archways as opposed to more typical rectangular box architecture, said John Funghi, Central Subway project manager. Efforts to catch up have been unsuccessful, according to the independent monitor who reports to the Federal Transit Administration, which is providing most of the funding for the subway. At the end of this month, in another effort to speed the opening, MTA officials, contractor Tutor Perini and Federal Transit Administration representatives will meet to explore ideas. Among the things they’ll discuss, Funghi said, is permitting testing and certification to start at the south end of the subway line, south of Market Street, while construction continues on the north end. After finishing the big hole bottoming out recently — and planting an American flag at the bottom of the big hole to mark the occasion — crews started pouring concrete for the station floor this week. At the south end, near the Caltrain station on Fourth and King streets, workers have installed concrete slabs that will support rails leading into the subway beneath the densest parts of downtown San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News