meemu farms, LLC

347 artist lake drive
middle island, new york 11953

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570326

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MEEMU FARMS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The island ghost town in the middle of the SF Bay
    By Jessica Placzek, KQED - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Food Forward: Making Kelp the New Kale
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    By pulling harmful chemicals out of the water and supplying food that requires zero inputs, kelp farming will be a key part aquaculture going forward. Bren Smith, the owner of Thimble Island Ocean Farms, a kelp farming operation in the Long Island Sound, explains just how important kelp will be for our future.

    Source: NBC News
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An inside look at how the Mets’ farm system fared in 2017
    By Mark W. Sanchez - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    A trying year in Queens placed a greater emphasis on the Mets’ organization’s future — which could not rescue the present. A middle-of-the-pack Amazin’s farm system still was marinating when called upon this season, and now the question becomes how capable it will be to help in future seasons. The biggest organizational chip — Amed...

    Source: New York Post: Sports