medtek of central new york, incorporated

156 casey street
watertown, new york 13601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414853

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MEDTEK OF CENTRAL NEW YORK, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New York Attack Turns Focus to Central Asian Militancy
    By ANDREW E. KRAMER - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    Uzbekistan in particular, where the suspect in the New York terrorist attack is from, has produced a high number of militants.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Christopher Columbus Statue in Central Park Is Vandalized
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and JEFFERY C. MAYS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    An 1892 bronze statue of Columbus was found covered with graffiti, its hands painted red.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Where Was the New York Terror Suspect Radicalized?
    Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Sayfullo Saipov is the suspect in the New York terror attack that left eight dead. He has been in the United States for seven years but is from Uzbekistan. That has put a spotlight on this little-known country in Central Asia.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lottery officials announce wrong town for Powerball winner
    By Natalie Musumeci - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Lottery officials made a major blunder — announcing the wrong town where the single winning Powerball ticket for a $758.7 million jackpot was sold. Officials initially said early Thursday that the golden ticket was sold at the Handy Variety convenience store in Watertown, Mass., near Boston. But the Massachusetts State Lottery issued a correction just...

    Source: New York Post: News