mediterranean grill house inc.

60-60 gates avenue, apt. 3r
bridgewood, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392955

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MEDITERRANEAN GRILL HOUSE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: The Grill Is Confident, Theatrical, Sharp and New Yorky
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The former Grill Room of the Four Seasons now holds a restaurant with a full-battery charge.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Another New York Diner Turns Off the Grill, a Victim of Rising Rents
    By REMY TUMIN - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Cup & Saucer is closing after more than 70 years in Lower Manhattan, the latest sign that the days of the classic city diner may be numbered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stylish Mediterranean in Kensington open Sunday
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Sited on more than 2 acres, this alluring Mediterranean includes a guest house and a pool. The expansive grounds include multiple gardens, and it is mere blocks away from hiking and biking trails. The kitchen offers a wood-burning fireplace and built-ins are found throughout the home built in 1927. Listing agent: Ruth Frassetto, Grubb Co., (510) 697-8606, rfrassetto@grubbco.com. 26 Sunset Drive, Kensington, $2.989 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2½ Square footage: 3,636 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Boomer Esiason signs on to promote electric grill
    By Claire Atkinson - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Just as pro football camps open up to condition the players for the upcoming season, advertisers are also drafting their pitch persons. Our spies say former NY Jets quarterback and current WFAN radio host Boomer Esiason has been on many Madison Avenue top-pick lists. The sports broadcaster just signed with Johnsonville to help promote the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Equifax’s ex-CEO grilled on massive data breach
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Equifax’s ex-CEO got grilled on Capitol Hill Wednesday about what he knew as the company’s giant data breach unfolded — and some lawmakers appeared to question his version of events. Former chief executive Richard Smith said in his testimony before the House subcommittee Tuesday he was informed by then-chief information officer David Webb on July...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page