meditate me inc.

22 southern blvd
suite 118
nesconset, new york 11767

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346236

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MEDITATE ME INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How Mindful Meditation Can Save Us from the Tribal Abyss
    By Robert Wright - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Hear me out: Meditation can reduce our rage and hatred. It might just save America.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Why Tech is Starting to Make Me Uneasy
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Reporting on technology has changed this year — what once felt like a world of boundless possibility now comes freighted with worry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meditation Apps Are Incredibly Ironic
    By Scott Rosenberg - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    If your phone makes you crazy, can you really fix that with meditation apps like Calm and Headspace?

    Source: Webmonkey
  • De-Stress Your Life With These Five Mindfulness And Meditation Apps
    By Dan Seitz - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Need to push stress away from your life? Center yourself with these five apps!

    Source: Uproxx
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily