medispa-nyc corp.

115-12 liberty ave
south richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4471152

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MEDISPA-NYC CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Power, Corruption and Murder Roil Little Guyana
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A gruesome crime in Guyana has threatened a tightly knit immigrant community in Queens, pitting Hindu against Muslim, rich against poor, and cousin against cousin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Richmond-to-San Francisco ferry service set to begin in September
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    About 11 months from now, if the winter and the seas aren’t too stormy, East Bay commuters will be able to veer off crowded Interstate 80 and climb aboard a ferry from Richmond to San Francisco. Richmond officials, East Bay politicians, ferryboat operators and residents eager for ferry service gathered Wednesday in the renovated historic Ford production plant at the foot of the bay to celebrate the start of construction of a terminal for the new service. The $20 million terminal, funded with bridge tolls and state and federal funds, will be built at a site at the south end of Harbour Way next to a 362-space parking lot.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page