media process group l.l.c.

33-27 28th street, 2nd floor
astoria, new york 11106

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401596

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MEDIA PROCESS GROUP L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hungry City: In Queens, Star Treatment for Seafood
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    AbuQir in the Little Egypt section of Astoria lets you pick your fish and how it is prepared.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Help From COLLINS, The Muppets Take Astoria
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Design agency COLLINS has launched its first museum exhibition-on Jim Henson's career--in collaboration with the Museum of the Moving Image in Astoria, Queens, New York.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Wow’: Stunned TV Hosts Reacted in Real Time to Trump
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    President Trump’s fiery news conference left many on cable news networks searching for ways to describe what they had just seen, and partisan lines blurred in the process.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish