med tech clinical laboratory incorporated

centennial center
175 cross keys rd., ste. 203
berlin, new jersey 08009

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451614

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MED TECH CLINICAL LABORATORY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Iowa grant program helps med tech startups stay local
    By Christine McGuigan, Silicon Prairie News - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Iowa City-based IDx knows the importance of keeping tech talent in Iowa. The medical device company is entering into clinical trials for their AI technology that automates the detection of diabetic retinopathy in diabetes patients. If the trial is a success and IDx becomes a leader in AI med tech, they’re going to have to scale up […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • For Parkinson’s, Two New Drugs Coming As Prevail Gets Started in NY
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A drug that actually slows or reverses the brain damage inflicted by Parkinson’s disease, rather than just alleviates its often debilitating symptoms, remains elusive. But Prevail Therapeutics, a startup just launched in New York, has become the latest to try. This morning, the Silverstein Foundation, a nonprofit organization formed by OrbiMed partner Jonathan Silverstein, announced […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • VentureWell Brings Med Tech Acceleration Program to TechTown Detroit
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    When TechTown Detroit co-hosted a med health summit earlier this year, it was intended to foster collaboration, highlight companies in the sector, and break down silos to advance the regional ecosystem. That work is starting to pay off. VentureWell , the Hadley, MA-based nonprofit med tech accelerator, was in Detroit earlier this summer to run […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Merck Abandons Plans to Seek FDA Approval of Cholesterol Drug
    By Frank Vinluan - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Merck is pulling the plug on a cholesterol-lowering drug that met its main goal in a clinical trial but still raised questions about whether it would benefit patients. Kenilworth, NJ-based Merck (NYSE: MRK) said Wednesday that it won’t seek regulatory approval for anacetrapib, a drug that inhibits a protein called cholesterolylester transfer protein (CETP). By […]

    Source: Xconomy New York