meadow hill bed & breakfast, inc.

359 leroux road
middle grove, new york 12850

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556555

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
FRED A BROWN
359 LEROUX ROAD
MIDDLE GROVE, NEW YORK, 12850

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MEADOW HILL BED & BREAKFAST, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rick Steves: The ancient Tuscan towers of San Gimignano
    By Rick Steves - Tuesday Jan 24, 2017

    Visually striking and perfectly preserved, it gets all the fawning attention from passing tour buses.Though a unique sight today, pointy skylines were the norm in Tuscany in the Middle Ages, when feuding noble families ran the hill towns (think Montagues and Capulets).Each family had its own private army that would periodically battle things out from the protection of its respective family towers.While some were built as a refuge against attackers, others were empty, chimney-like structures built only to boost noble egos.A visit here also includes access to a small museum with festive frescoes that provide a peek at how people dressed, lived, worked, and warred in the 14th century.Though San Gimignano has perfectly good accommodations, if you want to get the full dose of that salt-of-the-earth Tuscan magic, stay in the countryside surrounding the town, either at a bed-and-breakfast-type guesthouse or an agriturismo (a small working farm that rents out rooms).At many of these places, visitors can enjoy fine food, a swimming pool, a serene setting and the company of other travelers — and good Tuscan living.No matter where you stay, eating dinner at one of San Gimignano’s restaurants provides a fine opportunity to sample typical Tuscan home cooking.The area is well known for producing some of the best saffron in Italy; you’ll find the spice for sale in shops and as a flavoring in meals at finer restaurants.Rick Steves writes European travel guidebooks and hosts travel shows on public television and public radio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
  • Post Strays From Cereal Aisle, Picks Up Bob Evans Packaged Foods For $1.5B
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    When it comes to breakfast, Post wants to serve up more than cereal: The company says it’s paying $1.5 B for the Bob Evans packaged food business, so it can have a “presence in breakfast sausage.”Along with sausage, Bob Evans Farms — which also includes the Owens, Country Creek, and Pineland Farms brands — sells things like potato, pasta, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle