me angus farm LLC

po box 226
hector, new york 14841

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605278

County
SCHUYLER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ME ANGUS FARM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Abundant Acreage Available’ Review: Amy Ryan Owns This Quiet Family Drama
    By Steve Pond, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    The presence of Martin Scorsese as an executive producer no doubt drew some of the crowd to Thursday night’s Tribeca Film Festival premiere of “Abundant Acreage Available,” but the ties between Angus MacLachlan’s family drama and Scorsese’s work were not in areas (violence, Italians, “Gimme Shelter”) usually associated with the legendary director.Instead, it was the little areas where you could see a connection: a serious examination of religious faith, a look at family dynamics and a vividly drawn sense of place — in this case not Little Italy, but a modest family farm somewhere in North Carolina.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Giants’ Bruce Bochy on Phillies pitcher Hector Neris: ‘He’s an idiot’
    By John Shea - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    One day after Giants catcher Buster Posey went out of character with comments about Philadelphia closer Hector Neris, manager Bruce Bochy did the same. “I’ll say it,” Bochy said Monday. “He’s an idiot.” Neris drilled Posey in the back with a first-pitch fastball in Sunday’s 5-2 loss to the Phillies, and Posey afterward accused Neris of drilling him on purpose and suggested, “I guess he didn’t feel like he could get me out.” Neris plunked Posey with two outs and runners on first and second in the eighth inning, loading the bases, then struck out Pablo Sandoval. “Well, it wasn’t just a little bit inside.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AC/DC guitarist and co-founder Malcolm Young dead at 64
    By Adam Rosenberg - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Malcolm Young, whose crunching guitar provided the rhythmic backbone of AC/DC for more than 40 years, died on Saturday at the age of 64.

    Young, who co-founded the Australian hard rock band with his younger brother Angus in 1973, stuck with the band — and, by most accounts, served as its leader — until he retired in 2014. His retirement was prompted by the onset of dementia.

    The band confirmed Young's passing in a statement posted to its Facebook page. The post also includes a second, more personal statement from Angus himself.

    Source: Mashable!
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page