mds painting, inc.

33 hobart street
buffalo, new york 14206

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487752

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MDS PAINTING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Raiders’ Khalil Mack quiet in return to Buffalo
    By Matt Kawahara - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. — Khalil Mack’s return to Buffalo did not have the result he’d wanted. The reigning NFL Defensive Player of the Year, who attended the University at Buffalo, had two tackles and no sacks in the Raiders’ 34-14 loss to the Bills. It was Mack’s first game in the Buffalo area as an NFL player. Mack largely deflected talk of his return during the week, but said Friday that he was “excited to be amongst the Buffalo people and get a ‘W’ for Raider nation.” Instead, he and the Raiders’ defense failed to record a sack for just the second time this season.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dresner Foundation Awards $1 Million for MDS Research
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    The inaugural grants awarded through the foundation's Myelodysplastic Syndrome Research Fund will support two early-career investigators and an established career investigator pursuing cutting-edge MDS research....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Girl rescued from manhole was yelling for help for an hour
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. — A 9-year-old western New York girl who broke her ankle after falling through an open manhole into the sewer 12 feet below yelled for help for an hour before a passer-by heard her. Capt. Daniel O’Leary of the Buffalo Fire Department tells WKBW-TV the girl was trapped in a foot of rushing...

    Source: New York Post: News