md ceramic tile & marble LLC

19 petty lane
medford, new york 11763

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399519

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MD CERAMIC TILE & MARBLE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Big Sur’s Ventana resort to reopen with new name
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The campground’s new Bath House will host teak-enclosed tiled showers, heated floors, marble vanities and restrooms.Rates start at $325 per night; an optional $100 fee grants access to Ventana’s fitness center, spa, Social House and two pools.Ventana Big Sur will also debut as the first North American member of Alila Hotels & Resorts, which operates boutique luxury properties in Indonesia, India and Oman.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • United Airlines Strands Couple In Puerto Rico, So They Decided To Get Married
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    A couple from Oregon who were visiting Puerto Rico when Hurricane Maria hit say they were abandoned by United Airlines, forcing them to find their own way home. But their extended stay on the Caribbean island also resulted in an impromptu wedding.The couple tell Medford’s Mail Tribune that they had initially thought of canceling their planned mid-September trip to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • DoorDash trials food delivery via Marble’s autonomous robots
    By Paul Sawers - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    DoorDash is doubling down on its efforts to embrace robots and enhance its on-demand food delivery service. The San Francisco-based company is partnering with robotics startup Marble for a pilot program that will kick off initially in the San Francisco Bay Area. Marble began life in San Francisco in 2015, but only emerged out of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Getaway:
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Stacked stone and patina steel surround the tranquil courtyard with a fountain and fire box. A built-in barbecue grill stands beside a rustic plank table that seats a dozen. Designed by architects Conrad Sanchez and Eden Asturi of Conrad Asturi Studios, 2955 Stevenson Drive boasts a rich material palette amid world-class amenities. Carrera marble makes up a striking vanity in the spa caliber master bathroom with glass tiles lining a walk-in shower. Like the great room, the serene master suite opens to the courtyard through sliding glass panels. “One thing about Pebble Beach, you definitely have to have a fireplace because it gets cold and foggy,” said Rebecca Kmiec, an independent photographer who assists the architectural firm behind the home with its marketing. Designed by architect Conrad Sanchez and Eden Asturi of Conrad Asturi Studios, this three-bedroom embraces a modern rustic aesthetic with an open floor plan and stuccoed hearth. Floor-to-ceiling glass walls in the great room open to a spacious courtyard offering a fire box and sheltered sleeping area. The chef’s eat-in kitchen revolves around a honed limestone island and features marble counters and stainless steel appliances.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • M.T.A. to Modify Subway Station Design Resembling Confederate Flag
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The design, which involves red, white and blue tiles, appears inside at least one subway station in Times Square. It’s one of many changes after Charlottesville.

    Source: NYT > Home Page