mclaurin consulting incorporated

1584 kiefer ave
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4464293

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MCLAURIN CONSULTING INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Intelligence Will Only Get You So Far: Artificial, Real Or Otherwise
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    The simple fact is that the tasks we do every day will not be replaced by AI for a long time. It's almost 2018, 50 years after "2001" the movie was released, and we still have nothing even close toHAL -- who, by the way, was dealing with a simple problem space. The dystopian world predicted by the pundits won't happen until an AI can fix a leaking toilet at 524 73rd St. Brooklyn, N.Y., rightnow. Until then, a plumber will make more money than a strategy consultant, and probably should. If you are a normal person, this will seem obvious to you. But why, then, other than tabloidmotivations, does AI get so much press?

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Charles ‘Chuck’ Low, Morrie in ‘Goodfellas,’ Dies at 89
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Charles “Chuck” Low, a military vet turned real estate developer turned “Goodfellas” actor, died last month in New Jersey. He was 89.He died peacefully in his sleep at a nursing home on Sept. 18 and was buried in Elmont, New York a few days later, according to a New York Times obituary published last week.Low is best known for playing Morris “Morrie” Kessler, the wig salesman who borrowed money from the mob for his commercial and started telling everyone about it, in the 1990 Martin Scorsese film “Goodfellas.” He was a friend of Robert De Niro’s and appeared in other films with him, including “King of Comedy.”Also Read: Frank Vincent, 'Goodfellas,' 'Sopranos' Star, Dies at 78Low was born in New York City in 1928.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News