mclaughlin electric co. incorporated

4 azar court
baltimore, maryland 21227

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528723

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
MARYLAND

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MCLAUGHLIN ELECTRIC CO. INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Here’s What Sadie Sink Told Us About That ‘Stranger Things 2’ Kiss
    By Jennifer Maas, provided by
    - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Lots of people are upset about 15-year-old Sadie Sink’s kiss with “Stranger Things 2” co-star Caleb McLaughlin in the season finale, but she says it wasn’t that big of a deal.“Stranger Things” fans became fiercely protective of the young actress after the Netflix show’s creators, the Duffer Brothers, joked in the aftershow “Beyond Stranger Things” that they made her kiss McLaughlin because she seemed so uncomfortable with the idea. McLaughlin just turned 16.Sink told TheWrap she “never objected” to the kiss — which she said was the first kiss for both her and McLaughlin.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can This Tesla Alum Build the World’s Greenest Battery?
    By Eric Niiler - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A planned electric vehicle battery factory in Sweden wants to incorporate green energy and mineral sourcing practices to make a super-green car.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Steve Case’s Rise of the Rest Shines Spotlight on Emerging Tech Hubs
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Steve Case, venture capitalist, author, and co-founder of AOL, is preparing to hit the road this week on his sixth Rise of the Rest tour, where he travels to emerging innovation hubs in search of investment-worthy tech startups and to highlight the growth happening outside of places like Silicon Valley and Boston. In the years […]

    Source: Xconomy New York