mc team construction inc

46-14 102nd street
corona, new york 11368

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467308

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MC TEAM CONSTRUCTION INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Beer & Booze Company Behind Corona, Svedka & Mondavi Is Now Investing In Marijuana
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Instead of shrinking in fear from the rising green tide of legal marijuana, the parent company behind booze brands like Corona, Svedka, and Robert Mondavi is jumping right in with a big investment in the legal marijuana business.Constellation Brands Inc. is shelling out $191 million for a 9.9% stake in Canopy Growth Corp, a Canadian company — known as …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Panoramic roof deck tops new construction in Corona Heights
    By Sentinel Media Services - Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. See more photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 261 Roosevelt Way, San Francisco Asking price: $4.495 million Description: This freshly completed four-bedroom home offers refined materials, grand views, a terraced backyard and a dramatic roof deck. The reverse floor plan puts the great room on the upper level, and the lower level hosts an in-law suite that opens to the garden.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • ‘No fuss...clean design’ in reimagined Corona Heights trilevel
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Christina Peyton and Paul De Jesus took their time reimagining a shingled trilevel in Corona Heights. Nine months of planning preceded two years of redevelopment as the pair rebuilt the foundation, modernized the infrastructure and installed a plethora of thoughtful built-ins. “We tried really hard to bring something unique,” Peyton said of 148-152 Saturn St. “We were very careful with the renovation and took the rest of the time to do what we wanted with the building to get it to the standard we wanted.” While reconstructing the foundation, the team excavated the lower level, establishing a one-bedroom unit with an open floor plan in the process.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The City Teenager vs. the Monstrous Snakehead
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    A fishing prodigy is casting his way through New York’s ponds and streams in search of an elusive predator. Or maybe a nice brook trout.

    Source: NYT > Home Page