mbp legacy partners, inc.

6 stephen lane
hicksville, new york 11801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4588273

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MBP LEGACY PARTNERS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Honest Company may be raising a down round
    By Connie Loizos - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

     The Honest Company, the five-year-old natural body and home care products company cofounded by the actress Jessica Alba, looks to be raising $75 million in new venture capital funding at $19.60 per share, according to a Delaware filing first spied by CBInsights and reported by Axios. The amount is a far cry from the $45.75 per share price point of the company’s $100 million Series D… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Late Pierre Bergé on Partner Yves Saint Laurent's Legacy
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Two museums devoted to the designer are opening this fall.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount hasbeen a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily